Upcoming MSJC Events

No Event
Wed Dec 14
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 96-86
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 58-44
@MSJC
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 87-69
@MSJC
Tue Dec 20
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 64-49
Wed Dec 21
Final
at Imperial Valley W, 69-43
Wed Dec 28
Final
at LA Trade-Tech W, 64-60
Trade-Tech Crossover
Thu Dec 29
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 56-50
@ LA Trade Tech Trade-Tech Crossover
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 84-72
Wed Jan 04
Final
vs. Palo Verde W, 99-30
Wed Jan 04
Final
vs. Palo Verde W, 92-85
Sat Jan 07
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 95-39
Sat Jan 07
Final
at San Bernardino Valley L, 81-55
Wed Jan 11
Final
vs. Copper Mountain W, 89-45
Wed Jan 11
Final
vs. Copper Mountain W, 73-72
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Desert W, 2-0
Home (Desert) Forfeit
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Desert W, 99-82
YMCA Game
Wed Jan 18
Final
vs. Chaffey W, 81-64
Wed Jan 18
Final
vs. Chaffey W, 88-81
Thu Jan 19
2:00 PM
at Citrus
Scrimmage
Fri Jan 20
12:00 PM
vs. Palomar
Scrimmage
Fri Jan 20
2:30 PM
at Rio Hondo
Scrimmage
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Barstow W, 85-43
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Barstow W, 83-80
Mon Jan 23
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 85-71
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 74-56
Wed Jan 25
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 76-66
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Riverside W, 4-1
@ El Camino College @Rancho Volleyball Club
Fri Jan 27
Final
at El Camino L, 5-0
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. LA Valley W, 7-3
@ Glendale Sports Complex Glendale Tournament, Preseason Game
Fri Jan 27
Final
at San Diego City W, 13-8
Fri Jan 27
Final
at San Diego Mesa L, 7-6
Glendale Tournament
Sat Jan 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sacramento City L, 5-0
@ Glendale, CA Glendale Tournament
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 15-5
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Palo Verde W, 78-39
Sat Jan 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. East Los Angeles W, 10-6
@ Glendale, CA
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Palo Verde W, 111-68
Sun Jan 29
11:30 am
at Mt. San Jacinto
Pt. Concetption Classic
Mon Jan 30
11:30 am
at Mt. San Jacinto
Pt. Concetption Classic
Tue Jan 31
Final
vs. Riverside L, 9-0
Tue Jan 31
Final
at Orange Coast L, 9-0
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Citrus L, 7-5
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 99-24
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley L, 96-76
Thu Feb 02
Final
vs. West LA W, 5-3
7 inning game
Thu Feb 02
Final
vs. West LA W, 6-4
Thu Feb 02
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 9-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Porterville W, 9-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at El Camino L, 7-6
Sat Feb 04
Cancelled
vs. Imperial Valley
reschedule from 12/3/22
Mon Feb 06
Final
vs. Golden West L, 16-7
Tue Feb 07
Final
vs. Irvine Valley W, 7-6
Tue Feb 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. LA Valley W, 15-4
Non-Conference Preseason Game
Wed Feb 08
Final
at Copper Mountain W, 89-28
Wed Feb 08
Final - OT
at Copper Mountain W, 92-90
Thu Feb 09
Final
at Irvine Valley W, 14-3
Thu Feb 09
Final
at Fullerton W, 6-3
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 9-0
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Gavilan W, 5-0
@ Golden West College
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Golden West W, 4-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Compton W, 11-9
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Desert W, 89-19
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Desert W, 102-71
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 7-2
Tue Feb 14
Final - 6 innings
at Imperial Valley W, 29-10
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 6-3
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Santa Ana L, 7-3
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 8-1
Wed Feb 15
9 AM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Eagle Invitational @ Soboba
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 5-0
Wed Feb 15
Final
vs. Hope International L, 4-1
@ Mt. Sac
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Chaffey W, 74-49
BLACKOUT
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Chaffey W, 76-62
BLACKOUT
Thu Feb 16
Cancelled
at El Camino
Thu Feb 16
Final
at Citrus W, 7-5
Thu Feb 16
Final
vs. El Camino L, 8-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
at San Diego Mesa W, 2-0
Fri Feb 17
Final - 5 innings
at San Diego Mesa L, 13-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Barstow W, 93-37
Sophomore Night
Fri Feb 17
Final
vs. Barstow W, 114-77
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Taft W, 14-1
Tue Feb 21
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 7-2
Tue Feb 21
Cancelled
at Antelope Valley
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Southwestern L, 1-0
Wed Feb 22
10 AM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Cuyumaca Invitational
Wed Feb 22
Final
vs. Riverside W, 4-1
Adjusted from 2/17
Wed Feb 22
Final
at San Diego City L, 3-2
Wed Feb 22
Final
vs. Santa Barbara W, 66-57
CCCAA Regional 1st Round
Wed Feb 22
Final
vs. Cuesta W, 89-72
Regional - Round 1
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Irvine Valley L, 59-52
CCCAA SoCal Playoffs 2nd Round
Sat Feb 25
Final
at LA Harbor L, 86-77
CCCAA Regional Round 2
Mon Feb 27
Final
at San Diego City L, 7-2
reschedule from 2/23
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Desert L, 9-0
Tue Feb 28
Final
vs. Desert L, 9-0
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 8-1
Thu Mar 02
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 18-2
Thu Mar 02
Final
at Victor Valley W, 8-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Desert L, 3-2
MSJC - Menifee Valley Campus
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Mesa Arizona L, 4-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Citrus W, 11-2
Mon Mar 06
9 AM
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Inland Match
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 8-1
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 11-8
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Imperial Valley L, 6-3
@ Southwest High School, El Centro, CA
Wed Mar 08
Final
vs. Santa Barbara L, 5-0
@ Irvine Valley
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Irvine Valley L, 5-0
Wed Mar 08
Final
vs. LA Harbor L, 5-4
Wed Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. LA Harbor L, 8-0
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 8-1
Thu Mar 09
Final
at Desert W, 4-2
Thu Mar 09
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 8-1
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Ventura L, 5-0
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Cerritos W, 4-1
Sat Mar 11
Postponed
vs. Imperial Valley
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 14-11
Sat Mar 11
Postponed
vs. Imperial Valley
Tue Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. El Camino
Thu Mar 16
Cancelled
vs. Minnesota-Moorehead
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 3-2
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 17
Final
at San Diego Mesa L, 5-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
at Barstow W, 8-6
played @ MSJC due to field conditions
Fri Mar 17
Final
at Desert W, 2-0
Fri Mar 17
Final
at Barstow W, 19-7
played @ MSJC due to field conditions
Fri Mar 17
Final
at Desert L, 2-1
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Barstow W, 7-1
reschedule from 3/14
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Barstow W, 16-8
Thu Mar 23
Final
vs. Chaffey L, 5-1
Thu Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Desert
Thu Mar 23
Final
at Desert L, 9-0
Fri Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Victor Valley W, 10-2
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Chaffey L, 7-1
Resched from 2/28 weather
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. Victor Valley W, 5-4
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. San Diego City L, 6-1
reschedule from 3/21
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Chaffey L, 4-3
Mon Mar 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Chaffey L, 12-3
Resched from 3/23 weather
Mon Mar 27
Final
at El Camino L, 5-4
reschedule from 3/22
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Victor Valley W, 5-4
Tue Mar 28
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 7-6
Tue Mar 28
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 6-3
Wed Mar 29
9 AM
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Inland Match @ Soboba
Wed Mar 29
Final
vs. MiraCosta W, 3-2
@ Frazee Beach - Carlsbad, CA
Wed Mar 29
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 4-1
@ Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 23-15
Thu Mar 30
Postponed
at Rio Hondo
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. Palomar W, 4-1
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 5-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 3-1
Mon Apr 03
11 am
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Inland Match
Mon Apr 03
Final
vs. Imperial Valley W, 5-4
Tue Apr 04
TBA
at TBA
IEAC Tournament
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Ventura W, 10-0
Wed Apr 05
11:30 am
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Neutral Match
Wed Apr 05
TBA
at TBA
IEAC Tournament
Thu Apr 06
TBA
at TBA
South Coast Conference Tournament @ Mt. SAC
Thu Apr 06
TBA
at TBA
IEAC Tournament
Thu Apr 06
Final
vs. Ventura W, 6-5
Thu Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at Palomar L, 14-0
Rescheduled from 2/23/23
Fri Apr 07
TBA
at TBA
South Coast Conference Tournament
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 4-1
@ Palomar College
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Palomar W, 4-1
Miramar College Host
Fri Apr 07
Final - 9 innings
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 4-3
DH - Game 1
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 2-1
DH - Game 2
Mon Apr 10
12 pm
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Inland Match
Mon Apr 10
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 8-2
rescheduled from 3/14
Mon Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. San Diego City W, 11-0
reschedule from 3/14
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 10-9
Wed Apr 12
12 pm
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Neutral Match
Wed Apr 12
Final
vs. Desert W, 4-2
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 3-2
@ San Diego Mesa College
Fri Apr 14
Final
at San Diego Mesa L, 5-0
Fri Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
at Chaffey L, 8-0
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. Cerro Coso L, 10-7
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Chaffey L, 9-6
Sat Apr 15
Final
vs. Cerro Coso L, 5-3
Mon Apr 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 5-4
Rescheduled from 3/30 due to weather
Tue Apr 18
Final
vs. Desert W, 1-0
Wed Apr 19
10 AM
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Inland Match
Wed Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Victor Valley W, 23-0
Thu Apr 20
Final
at Desert L, 5-1
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. MiraCosta W, 4-1
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 4-1
Fri Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cerro Coso W, 17-0
Fri Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cerro Coso W, 11-2
Sat Apr 22
Final - 11 innings
vs. Desert L, 5-4
Mon Apr 24
TBA
at Mt. San Jacinto
OEC Conference Finals
Mon Apr 24
Final
at San Bernardino Valley L, 3-1
at LLU Drayson Center - Rescheduled from 3/15 due to weather
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Victor Valley W, 7-1
Wed Apr 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ PCAC Tournament @ Mira Costa
Thu Apr 27
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 8-3
Fri Apr 28
TBA
vs. TBA
@ PCAC Tournament @ Mira Costa
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Victor Valley W, 11-7
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Chaffey L, 6-3
Fri May 05
Final
at El Camino L, 2-0
CCCAA SoCal Regionals - Game 1
Sat May 06
Final
at El Camino L, 13-3
CCCAA SoCal Regionals - Game 2
Sat Aug 19
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ East LA Scrimmage
Sat Aug 19
9:30 AM
vs. Long Beach
@ East Los Angeles College Scrimmage
Thu Aug 24
6:00 PM
at Cerritos
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Cypress L, 3-0
25-23, 25-19, 26-24
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. MiraCosta W, 3-1
@ Pasadena City Colleg PCC Quad #1, 25-18, 18-25, 25-21, 28-26
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Imperial Valley W, 5-0
Sat Aug 26
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 3-0
25-20, 25-20, 25-22
Sun Aug 27
7:30 am
at Desert Invitational
The Lakes Country Club
Mon Aug 28
7:30 am
at Desert Invitational
The Lakes Country Club
Tue Aug 29
Final
at Grossmont W, 9-0
Wed Aug 30
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 3-0
MSJC Tri #1, 25-16, 25-14, 25-20
Wed Aug 30
Final
vs. LA Mission W, 3-1
MSJC Tri, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22, 25-9
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Santiago Canyon W, 3-0
MSJC Tri #2, 25-12, 25-12, 25-17
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Palomar W, 3-2
MSJC Tri #2
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Long Beach L, 5-0
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 23-7
Tue Sep 05
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 4-0
Tue Sep 05
Final
at San Diego City W, 3-1
17-25, 25-12, 25-9, 25-18
Wed Sep 06
9 am
OEC Match #1 (MSJC)
Soboba Country Club
Wed Sep 06
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 3-2
14-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-11
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Riverside W, 3-0
25-11, 25-22, 25-13
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Palomar W, 2-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Porterville W, 3-0
@ LA Mission LA Mission Quad #1, 25-16, 26-24, 25-20
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Citrus L, 16-7
@The Stadium at Menifee
Sat Sep 09
Final
at LA Mission L, 3-1
LA Mission Quad #1, 26-24, 22-25, 34-32, 25-14
Tue Sep 12
Final
at Porterville W, 12-0
Wed Sep 13
11 am
at Cuyumaca Tournament
Cottonwood G.C.
Wed Sep 13
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 3-0
25-16, 25-16, 25-11
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 3-0
25-9, 25-14, 25-12
Sat Sep 16
TBA
at TBA
So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @Cerritos
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Moorpark L, 33-26
Sun Sep 17
TBA
at TBA
So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @Cerritos
Wed Sep 20
8:30 am
at OEC Match #2 (Desert)
Ironwood C.C.
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Citrus W, 3-2
(25-22, 22-25, 25-18, 7-25, 15-12)
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 1-0
Sat Sep 23
TBA
at TBA
Santa Ana Fall Showcase
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Fullerton L, 44-20
Sun Sep 24
TBA
at TBA
Santa Ana Fall Showcase
Mon Sep 25
11 am
at OEC Match #3 (Orange Coast)
Costa Mesa C.C.
Tue Sep 26
Final
vs. Compton W, 4-0
Wed Sep 27
12 pm
at OEC Match #4 (Saddleback)
Arroyo Trabuco G.C.
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. Desert W, 3-0
25-18, 27-25, 25-17
Thu Sep 28
Final
vs. Cerritos W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Riverside L, 41-17
@The Stadium at Menifee
Mon Oct 02
8 am
at OEC Match #5 (Mt. SAC)
El Prado G.C.
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 3-0
25-6, 25-11, 25-19
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Norco W, 2-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 3-1
25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18
Sun Oct 08
12 pm
at North/South Invitational
Hunter Ranch G.C.
Mon Oct 09
12 pm
at North/South Invitational
Hunter Ranch G.C.
Tue Oct 10
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 3-0
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Wed Oct 11
11 am
at OEC Match #6 (Cuyumaca)
Cottonwood G.C.
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Copper Mountain W, 3-0
25-2 25-9 25-11
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Chaffey W, 3-0
25-9, 25-12, 25-7
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Desert W, 2-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 48-16
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Mon Oct 16
11 am
at OEC Match #7 (Fullerton)
Fullerton G.C.
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 7-0
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Wed Oct 18
TBA
at OEC Match #8 (Neutral)
TBA
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-0
25-20, 25-18, 25-18
Fri Oct 20
TBA
vs. TBA
Fullerton College Scrimmage
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Chaffey L, 1-0
Fri Oct 20
5:00 PM
at Santiago Canyon
Scrimmage
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Desert W, 3-0
25-13, 25-18, 25-16
Sat Oct 21
Final
at San Diego Mesa L, 46-27
Homecoming
Mon Oct 23
TBA
at Orange Empire Conference Finals
TBA
Tue Oct 24
Final
vs. Norco W, 3-0
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Wed Oct 25
TBA
at Orange Empire Conference Finals
TBA
Wed Oct 25
3:00 PM
vs. Cerritos
Fri Oct 27
10:00 AM
at Saddleback
Scrimmage
Fri Oct 27
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 5-1
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 3-0
25-18, 25-9, 25-21
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Palomar W, 37-14
Escondido High School
Tue Oct 31
Final
vs. Desert T, 0-0
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley L, 3-2
25-19, 20-25, 26-28, 32-30, 15-11
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs. Palomar W, 111-101
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-1
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Copper Mountain W, 3-0
25-4, 25-11, 25-12
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Golden West W, 98-78
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 45-21
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Sun Nov 05
TBA
at 3C2A Southern California Regional
Mon Nov 06
TBA
at 3C2A Southern California Regional
TBA
Tue Nov 07
Final
vs. Chaffey T, 0-0
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Wed Nov 08
Final
at Chaffey W, 3-0
25-8, 25-6, 25-15 Sophomore Recognition Night - BLACKOUT
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 84-55
San Jacinto Lions Club Tip-Off
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 79-69
San Jacinto Lions Club Tip-Off
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Cuyamaca W, 92-72
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 3-0
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. West Hills Lemoore W, 106-74
@ Cuyamaca Cuyamaca Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Saddleback W, 16-13
HCN Bank Stadium at Mt. San Jacinto College
Sun Nov 12
TBA
at 3C2A State Tournament
Hunter Ranch G.C.
Wed Nov 15
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa W, 104-75
Thu Nov 16
Final
vs. El Camino W, 2-1
3C2A Play-In Round
Fri Nov 17
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 50-39
@Palomar Crossover
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Chaffey L, 3-0
Round 1 3C2A playoffs
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. LA Harbor W, 99-78
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Allan Hancock W, 64-52
@ Palomar College Comet Crossover
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Riverside W, 3-1
12-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-15
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Grossmont L, 3-0
SoCal Regionals, Rd 2, 25-18, 25-12, 25-10
Wed Nov 22
Final
vs. Palomar L, 70-64
Sat Nov 25
Final
at LA Pierce W, 100-82
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Cypress W, 85-67
Tickets: $5.00 adults - Cash Only - Parking Permits Required
Fri Dec 01
Final
vs. Skyline W, 76-71
Eagle Invitational
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
vs. LA Harbor W, 72-64
Eagle Invitational
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Riverside W, 79-66
RCC Holiday Tournament
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Grossmont W, 72-32
Thu Dec 07
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 89-71
@ Wheelock Gym Riverside Tournament
Fri Dec 08
Final
at Antelope Valley W, 80-69
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Saddleback W, 83-63
@ Wheelock Gym (RCC) Riverside Tournament
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Santa Barbara W, 66-50
Victor Valley Crossover
Wed Dec 13
Final
at San Diego Mesa W, 83-70
Thu Dec 14
Final
at Palo Verde W, 79-71
Sat Dec 16
Final
at Chaffey W, 67-38
non-conference game
Wed Dec 20
Final
vs. Imperial Valley W, 58-45
Wed Dec 20
Final
at Cerro Coso L, 91-78
Sat Dec 23
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 63-61
non-conference game
Sat Dec 23
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 96-79
Fri Dec 29
Final
at LA Trade-Tech W, 68-38
@Rio Hondo Crossover
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 102-77
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 79-64
Rio Hondo Crossover
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. LA Trade-Tech W, 66-57
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 98-83
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 57-53
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Palo Verde W, 89-41
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Copper Mountain W, 88-66
Wed Jan 17
Cancelled
vs. Desert
Desert Forfeit, changed to cancellation by CCCAA clarification
Wed Jan 17
Final
vs. Desert W, 107-102
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Palomar
Scrimmage
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Chaffey W, 53-49
Title IX Celebration Game
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Chaffey L, 97-74
Title IX Celebration Game
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 84-41
Wed Jan 24
Final
vs. Barstow W, 99-61
Fri Jan 26
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 5-4
Scheduled for 7 innings
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Riverside W, 4-1
@ Mt. SAC
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 3-2
Fri Jan 26
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 15-6
Fri Jan 26
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 6-3
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 79-64
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 100-98
Tue Jan 30
Final - 7 innings
at Glendale W, 3-1
Tue Jan 30
Final
vs. Compton W, 15-3
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Orange Coast L, 9-0
Tue Jan 30
Final - 6 innings
at Glendale W, 11-3
Wed Jan 31
11:30 AM
at Dual Meet
@Navy Club (Cypress)
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Victor Valley W, 91-81
Fri Feb 02
Postponed
at Fresno
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Riverside L, 9-0
Fri Feb 02
Postponed
vs. Porterville
@ Fresno
Sat Feb 03
Final
at West LA W, 4-0
scheduled for 7 innings
Sat Feb 03
Final
at West LA W, 5-2
scheduled for 7 innings
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Palo Verde W, 85-29
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Palo Verde W, 99-89
Tue Feb 06
Postponed
at Glendale
Tue Feb 06
Postponed
at Glendale
Wed Feb 07
Cancelled
at Desert
Desert Forfeit, changed to cancellation by CCCAA clarification
Wed Feb 07
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 89-81
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Canyons W, 11-8
COC Tournament
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Cerritos W, 4-1
Belmont Shores (Long Beach)
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Riverside W, 5-0
@ Belmont Shores-Long Beach
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Cosumnes River W, 8-4
@ Canyons Clash at Canyons - Santa Clarita, California
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Porterville W, 9-0
Sat Feb 10
Final - 10 innings
vs. Allan Hancock L, 6-5
@ Santa Clarita Clash at Canyons Tournament
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Antelope Valley L, 7-2
Mon Feb 12
Final
vs. LA Harbor L, 6-0
Mon Feb 12
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 8-1
Mon Feb 12
Final
vs. LA Harbor W, 9-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. San Diego City L, 6-3
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 8-1
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 8-1
Wed Feb 14
10:30 AM
at Cuymaca Classic
@ Steele Canyon Golf Club
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs. Chaffey W, 75-38
Wed Feb 14
Final
vs. Copper Mountain W, 84-69
Thu Feb 15
Final
at San Diego City W, 6-2
Thu Feb 15
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 9-0
Thu Feb 15
Final - 8 innings
at Santa Ana L, 3-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Mesa Arizona Community College L, 3-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Desert W, 5-0
MSJC - Menifee Valley Campus
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Southwestern L, 6-5
Sat Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Mt. San Antonio W, 6-3
Sat Feb 17
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 89-62
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Desert W, 100-85
Wed Feb 21
9 AM
at Eagle Classic
@ Soboba Country Club
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs. Chaffey L, 110-91
Thu Feb 22
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 8-3
Moved from 2-20 due to weather
Thu Feb 22
Final
vs. El Camino W, 5-4
Thu Feb 22
Final
at Grossmont L, 7-2
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Santa Barbara L, 5-0
East Beach (Santa Barbara, CA)
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 3-2
@ Santa Barbara City @ Santa Barbara
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 14-8
Moved from 2-22 due to weather
Fri Feb 23
Final - OT
at Victor Valley L, 69-64
Sophomore Night
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Barstow W, 127-71
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 9-2
Doubleheader Game 1
Sat Feb 24
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 10-7
Sat Feb 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. San Diego City W, 6-1
Doubleheader Game 2
Mon Feb 26
11 am
at RCC Invitational
@ Victoria Club
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Golden West L, 11-2
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Desert L, 5-3
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Imperial Valley W, 6-3
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Palomar L, 8-0
Rescheduled from 2/9.
Wed Feb 28
Final
vs. Glendale W, 83-76
Southern California Regional (1st Round)
Thu Feb 29
Final
vs. Golden West W, 9-8
Thu Feb 29
Final
at San Diego City L, 8-1
Thu Feb 29
Final
at Citrus L, 4-0
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Saddleback L, 1-0
Home games played at Esencia Park
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Saint Katherine (CA) L, 5-0
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Hope International L, 5-0
Sat Mar 02
Postponed
vs. Long Beach
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Palomar W, 4-1
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Moorpark W, 94-86
2nd Round CCCAA So Cal Regional
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Citrus W, 84-54
2nd Round 3C2A SoCal Regional
Mon Mar 04
9 AM
at OEC-Inland #1
@ Bear Valley (VVC)
Mon Mar 04
Final
at Southwestern W, 5-1
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
at Imperial Valley
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
vs. San Diego City
Thu Mar 07
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Antonio
Thu Mar 07
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Fri Mar 08
9:00 AM
at San Diego City
Fri Mar 08
9:00 AM
at San Diego Miramar
at San Diego Miramar College
Fri Mar 08
11:00 AM
at San Bernardino Valley
DH - Game 1
Fri Mar 08
1:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
DH - Game 2
Fri Mar 08
2:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Due to construction, spectators are not allowed
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Due to construction, spectators are not allowed
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
at Grossmont
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
at Grossmont
Sat Mar 09
6:00 PM
at Fullerton
Southern California Regional - Final
Sat Mar 09
7:00 PM
at Orange Coast
Southern California Regional Finals
Mon Mar 11
at SoCal Regional Preview
@Rio Bravo Country Club
Tue Mar 12
2:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Desert
Tue Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Grossmont
Thu Mar 14
2:00 PM
at Desert
Thu Mar 14
2:00 PM
vs. Imperial Valley
Fri Mar 15
9:00 AM
at San Diego Miramar
at San Diego Miramar College
Fri Mar 15
9:00 AM
at Palomar
@ SD Miramar
Fri Mar 15
12:00 PM
vs. Desert
Fri Mar 15
1:00 PM
vs. Glendale
Fri Mar 15
2:30 PM
vs. Desert
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
vs. Desert
Mon Mar 18
8 AM
at State Preview
@ Sandpiper Golf Club
Tue Mar 19
11:00 AM
at San Diego Mesa
Tue Mar 19
1:00 PM
at San Diego Mesa
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
at El Camino
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Wed Mar 20
9 AM
at OEC Inland #2
@ Soboba Country Club (MSJC)
Thu Mar 21
2:00 PM
at Desert
Thu Mar 21
2:00 PM
at Barstow
Thu Mar 21
2:00 PM
at San Diego City
Fri Mar 22
9:00 AM
vs. MiraCosta
Menifee Campus
Fri Mar 22
11:00 AM
vs. San Diego City
Fri Mar 22
12:00 PM
vs. Chaffey
Fri Mar 22
2:00 PM
vs. Chaffey
Sat Mar 23
9:00 AM
vs. Paradise Valley College
Sat Mar 23
9:00 AM
vs. Paradise Valley
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
at Taft
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
at Taft
Mon Mar 25
12 pm
at OEC Inland #3
@ Bermuda Dunes CC (COD)
Tue Mar 26
2:00 PM
vs. San Diego City
Tue Mar 26
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Tue Mar 26
2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Wed Mar 27
2:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. Imperial Valley
Thu Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Mar 29
9:00 AM
at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 29
11:00 AM
vs. Grossmont
@ SDM @SD Mesa
Fri Mar 29
12:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Fri Mar 29
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Mar 29
2:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Mon Apr 01
11 am
at OEC Inland #4
@ Victoria Club (RCC)
Tue Apr 02
TBA
at TBA
IEAC Tournament @ Victor Valley
Tue Apr 02
2:00 PM
at Chaffey
Wed Apr 03
TBA
at TBA
IEAC Tournament @ Victor Valley
Wed Apr 03
2:00 PM
at Desert
Thu Apr 04
TBA
at TBA
PCAC Tournament @ Grossmont
Thu Apr 04
2:00 PM
vs. Chaffey
Fri Apr 05
TBA
at TBA
PCAC Tournament @ Grossmont
Fri Apr 05
TBA
at San Diego Mesa
@ Mira Costa
Fri Apr 05
12:30 PM
at MiraCosta
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Compton
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Chaffey
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
at Compton
Mon Apr 08
10 AM
at OEC Inland #5
@ Chino Creek (Mt SAC)
Tue Apr 09
1:00 PM
vs. Allan Hancock
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Chaffey
Thu Apr 11
2:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Fri Apr 12
TBA
at TBA
Team Regionals
Fri Apr 12
9:00 AM
vs. Palomar
Fri Apr 12
11:00 AM
vs. Grossmont
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Allan Hancock
Mon Apr 15
11:50 AM
at OEC Neutral
@ Temecula Creek
Tue Apr 16
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Wed Apr 17
11:30 AM
at OEC Neutral
@ Los Lagos
Wed Apr 17
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Thu Apr 18
2:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Apr 19
TBA
at TBA
Individual Regionals
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM
vs. East Los Angeles
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Barstow
Mon Apr 22
TBA
at OEC Conference Finals
@ Temecula Creek
Tue Apr 23
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Wed Apr 24
TBA
vs. TBA
PCAC Pairs Championships @MSJC
Thu Apr 25
2:00 PM
vs. Chaffey
Fri Apr 26
TBA
vs. TBA
PCAC Pairs Championships @MSJC
Mon May 06
TBA
at 3C2A So Cal Regionals
@ Rio Bravo Country Club
Tue May 07
TBA
at 3C2A So Cal Regionals
@ Rio Bravo Country Club
Mon May 13
TBA
at 3C2A State Finals
@ Sandpiper Golf Club
Tue May 14
TBA
at 3C2A State Finals
@ Sandpiper Golf Club
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule